?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Wants



This is the new Stitchie ReMent set, and of course, it's absolutely adorable, "Stitch Enjoys Cooking." (Probably might be better titled, "Stitch enjoys making a terrible mess in the kitchen," but whatev.)

EDIT: Bigger image yay!

Comments

( 15 cousins babbled — babble away! )
twotone
May. 21st, 2009 09:31 pm (UTC)
Haha! "Stitch enjoys making a terrible mess in the kitchen" is actually a pretty good translation for the Japanese title, "hachamecha cooking". Hachamecha (with a soft "ch" sound) is like... chaos, craziness, out-of-control wackiness.
tikistitch
May. 21st, 2009 09:58 pm (UTC)
Indeed! One would expect with Stitch in the kitchen, WACKINESS WOULD ENSUE!

I also like how some of the stuff is Stitch cooking, and some of the stuff is Stitch-shaped food.
(Deleted comment)
mmymoon
May. 22nd, 2009 01:29 am (UTC)
I've been wanting a Kitchen-aid for my mini kitchen FOR YEARS NOW. I was gonna sculpt one, but it would be more like a globby-aid than anything...

But NOW...
mmymoon
May. 22nd, 2009 01:28 am (UTC)
BIG VERSION OF IMAGE PLZ?
tikistitch
May. 22nd, 2009 01:39 am (UTC)
That's actually the *only* image I've seen so far, but I'll look, I'd like to see the teensy stuffs on the bottom myself.
mmymoon
May. 22nd, 2009 01:44 am (UTC)
ALSO FIND ME A PONY
tikistitch
May. 22nd, 2009 01:52 am (UTC)
tikistitch
May. 22nd, 2009 02:24 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I was actually looking at that earlier today! I might actually have to get one of those for Philip. He's a mad AVP fan.
mmymoon
May. 22nd, 2009 01:44 am (UTC)
AND WALDO
mmymoon
May. 22nd, 2009 01:45 am (UTC)
Scrump cupcake!!!!
spazzygirl19
May. 22nd, 2009 02:15 am (UTC)
Oh dear ... I may finally get sucked in to finally get a Rement set ...
avalonjones
May. 22nd, 2009 04:42 am (UTC)
Have you seen the Disney Character Patissier Mascot set? It's got lotsa Disney characters making messes in the kitchen, and features Stitch running with a big ol' stack of pancakes (with Scrump riding along on top)!
tikistitch
May. 22nd, 2009 02:24 pm (UTC)
Haven't seen that one! Thanks, I'll have to look for it!
blythou
May. 22nd, 2009 07:47 am (UTC)
Off to HLJ to pre-order it.
( 15 cousins babbled — babble away! )

Profile

cute
tikistitch
ティキスティッチ
Tikistitch Blog

Latest Month

June 2012
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

PAST LJ BABBLES

Random babbles

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Jared MacPherson