?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry



Hello, Citizens! It is I, your Presidential Action Figure, with some important words about health care! Today I've brought along my advisor, as well as bestest pal, Rahm, to educate you all about the importance of health care! Rahm is my most trusted advisor because he, like me, believes in the power of bipartisanship!!!





Here is an example of why health care is good for you! This is the Brand New Prime Minister of England's BFF. (We're not quite sure what he does, but he's always hanging around.) Anyways, he was recently unfortunately on a hunting trip with ex-Vice President Cheney and Ex-Governor of Alaska Palin when he was shot in the face!!! From a helicopter! (Which, though unfortunate, you gotta admit, is kinda badass.) Anyways, the Brand New Prime Minister of Britain's BFF is a reason why we need health care!

Also, the Brand New Prime Minister of Britain is himself suffering from a broken heart, due to his new girlfriend leaving him for Prime Minister Berlusconi during our adventure at the G8 Summit Playset. This is not widely known, but a broken heart is a very serious medical condition! This is why health care is needed!



Why, look, it is a Republican delegation, here to discuss health care policy. My goodness, they don't look terribly bipartisan, do they, Rahm?



Why don't you go show them some bipartisanship???



CLANKITY CLANK!



ZZZZZZAAAAP!



See? Another problem solved, thanks to ... bipartisanship!!!

This post is dedicated with ♥♥♥♥ to the fine citizens of rahmbamarama.



More bipartisan adventures!
Welcome to the Super Excellent Shining Crystal Oval Office Playset!.
President Barack Obama meets the Brand New Prime Minister of Britain.
A Very Special Episode featuring lightsabers & stuff.
A bipartisan 4th of July message from your presidential action figure.
Hey! I Coulda Had A G8!

Tags:

Comments

( 15 cousins babbled — babble away! )
mythosidhe
Jul. 21st, 2009 05:57 pm (UTC)
MWHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA! Oh, that is too funny. But if you keep this up I'm going to be goaded into starting picfics for my dolliehs again, I forgot how entertaining they can be ;p
tikistitch
Jul. 21st, 2009 09:13 pm (UTC)
No wai! You do picfics? Clear off those shelves - I wanna see one!!
mythosidhe
Jul. 21st, 2009 09:58 pm (UTC)
LOL, well I haven't done one for years...certainly not since I moved into this apartment! Plus I did have a long spell with no camera. I promise I'll work on one next week while I'm on vacation, since I won't have much else to do :p I've been having some ideas for one involving Professor Snape, the Wicked Witch of the West, Victoria from The Corpse Bride, and of course the Pullip Nation...

Speaking of Nations, I don't suppose anyone has turned out a 12" figure of Mr. Colbert yet? If not, I shall have to see about creating my own...
tikistitch
Jul. 21st, 2009 10:14 pm (UTC)
The only Stephen action figure I'm personally aware of (because Boneboy bought me one) is the President from Monsters Vs. Aliens. You'd think they would at least get us a Tek Jansen!
swankyfunk
Jul. 21st, 2009 06:07 pm (UTC)
STARK!RAHM. I think I died a little.
tikistitch
Jul. 21st, 2009 09:13 pm (UTC)
Yeah, his head kinda keeps falling off. Wonder if this ever happens to the real Rahm.
(Deleted comment)
deansgirl4eva
Jul. 21st, 2009 06:18 pm (UTC)
.....NIIIIIIIIIICE......XD
tikistitch
Jul. 21st, 2009 09:14 pm (UTC)
Aw, thanks!
bergeronprocess
Jul. 21st, 2009 07:47 pm (UTC)
YES!! Appearance by Rahm!!
tikistitch
Jul. 21st, 2009 09:14 pm (UTC)
My husband's GI Joe dolls didn't come with a giant fork, so I had to give him a knife instead. I hope that works for dramatic purposes.
avalonjones
Jul. 21st, 2009 09:53 pm (UTC)
What can I say that hasn't already been said by people way smarter than me? You are quite simply made of awesome! :D
tikistitch
Jul. 22nd, 2009 02:36 am (UTC)
This is what happens when you are WAITING FOR PLUMBERS YAY!

Also, none of them were named Joe.
canspy
Jul. 22nd, 2009 01:29 am (UTC)
TONY EMANUEL! RAHM STARK! YOU FUCKING COMEDIC GENIUS!
tikistitch
Jul. 22nd, 2009 02:36 am (UTC)
It might be Rahmbert Downey Emanuel Jr. I haven't quite decided yet. But they're all Iron Man!
( 15 cousins babbled — babble away! )

Profile

cute
tikistitch
ティキスティッチ
Tikistitch Blog

Latest Month

June 2012
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

PAST LJ BABBLES

Random babbles

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Jared MacPherson