?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

C'mon, waddya think it is?




Answer is under the cut, but first YOU MUST VOTE!!!

So, WHAT THE HELL IS THAT THING?

The Incredible Camel-Smoking Stitch!
1(5.0%)
Er, plushie surgery gone horribly wrong?
4(20.0%)
Kawaii! Must buy....
0(0.0%)
It is, of course, the Stitch crock pot cosy.
3(15.0%)
Some damn thing from Japan
3(15.0%)
OMG Simon Pegg! *faints*
3(15.0%)
Will you quit playing with Poll Creator and tell us already?
0(0.0%)
What happened to Super Sailor Barack Obama? Is he still fighting zombies?
5(25.0%)
I don't care, I'm going to rant about Dick Cheney in the Comments section
1(5.0%)






Yes, it is the marvelous Stitch chestbuster hat! You put it on, and look like you are bursting out, alien-style, from a delighted Disney character's stomach. Isn't that adorable???

Comments

( 14 cousins babbled — babble away! )
twotone
Jun. 4th, 2009 06:52 pm (UTC)
OH MY GOD that is way greater and more horrible than I anticipated. I thought it was a bunting bag for a baby or something.

The Minnie one looks borderline obscene, like you're sticking your head up her skirt as she tries to pull her skirt down enough to hide her bloomers.
tikistitch
Jun. 4th, 2009 08:48 pm (UTC)
Minnie's expression is *priceless*.
aoi_no_neko
Jun. 4th, 2009 07:03 pm (UTC)
Hum, that wasn't one of the answers...funny how many Japanese sellers think using a pack of cigs is a great way to measure stuff. I had to look up the size of the darn things. I also kind of avoid those auctions thinking there's a smoker in that house.

So Cheney, I keep asking people if we can waterboard him and I'm getting no where. I thought if it worked for that radio talk show guy, maybe it would give Cheney a clue? But no go. :/
nitasee
Jun. 4th, 2009 08:13 pm (UTC)
Waterboarding Cheney? I don't think torture works on a cyborg.
tikistitch
Jun. 4th, 2009 08:48 pm (UTC)
"He's more machine now than man, twisted and evil."
nitasee
Jun. 4th, 2009 09:08 pm (UTC)
Darth Vader or Cheney? You decide.

Though, to be fair, Darth Vader did actually show regret in the end. Something completely alien to Darth Cheney.
takineko
Jun. 4th, 2009 08:22 pm (UTC)
BWAHAHA my love for crazy hats is peaked
(Deleted comment)
avalonjones
Jun. 4th, 2009 09:31 pm (UTC)
I thought it was a pajama bag.

Does anyone even use, or make, pajama bags anymore?
tikistitch
Jun. 4th, 2009 09:35 pm (UTC)
I have some Stitch pajama bags!

BTW, icon ♥♥♥

Edited at 2009-06-04 09:35 pm (UTC)
spazzygirl19
Jun. 5th, 2009 01:33 am (UTC)
Actually, my niece (age 9) still uses the pajama bag *I* had as a kid!
sakana_hime
Jun. 4th, 2009 10:33 pm (UTC)
YAY JAPAN! :D
leenisabel
Jun. 5th, 2009 03:09 am (UTC)
OMG SIMON PEGG?!! WHERE?!!?!
Augh! I wasn't expecting that! I thought they were PJs!
lilblueunicorn
Jun. 5th, 2009 09:12 pm (UTC)
OMFG. That.. that is...

O_O

There are no words.

-§parky
( 14 cousins babbled — babble away! )

Profile

cute
tikistitch
ティキスティッチ
Tikistitch Blog

Latest Month

June 2012
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

PAST LJ BABBLES

Random babbles

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Jared MacPherson